side menu icon

Staff Directory

Membership Recruitment

Dahlia CooperDirector of Membership Recruitment(973) 248-8200
Dorothy BingMembership Recruitment Manager(973) 248-8200
Carmen DaCostaMembership Recruitment Manager(973) 248-8200
Kendrick DurantMembership Recruitment Manager (973) 248-8200
Jeannine PerryMembership Recruitment Manager(973) 248-8200
Pam SingerMembership Recruitment Manager(973) 248-8200
Lissette TufaroMembership Recruitment Manager(973) 248-8200
Darlene CooperAdministrative Assistant - Membership Recruitment(973) 248-8200

Membership Placement

Jeannie IndoeMembership Placement Specialist - Team Lead(973) 248-8200
Cynthia CarvalhoMembership Placement Specialist(973) 248-8200

Office of the Chief Executive

Edwin BarretoInterim Chief Executive Officer/Chief Financial Officer(973) 248-8200
Jessica HoffmanChief Operating Officer(973) 248-8200
Sandra KenoffChief Development & Communications Officer(973) 248-8200
Charisse TaylorChief Program Officer(973) 248-8200
Kerrie ObermeyerDirector of Human Resources(973) 248-8200
Judy CareyExecutive Associate to the Chief Executive Officer and Chief Operating Officer(973) 248-8200

Financial Literacy Programs

Janet BarnesDirector of Product Program(973) 248-8200
Michele DarlingProduct Program Manager(973) 248-8200
Judy SchlemmProduct Program Manager(973) 248-8200

Customer Care

Carol LeoAdministrative Assistant - Customer Care & Troop/Service Unit Support(973) 248-8200
Adriana OliverCustomer Care Specialist(973) 248-8200

Troop Support

Bonita BarnhartTroop/Service Unit Support Manager(973) 248-8200
Maria GonzalezTroop/Service Unit Support Manager(973) 248-8200
Gail KennedyTroop/Service Unit Support Manager(973) 248-8200
Lori MillerTroop/Service Unit Support Manager(973) 248-8200

Girl Experience Programs

Laurie StepperDirector of Program(973) 248-8200
Rachel JaffeOutdoor Program & Day Camp Director(973) 248-8200
Elena MorganOutdoor Program & Day Camp Director(973) 248-8200
Pat ChristieProgram Manager(973) 248-8200
Lorena KirschnerProgram Manager(973) 248-8200
Gigi MauderAdministrative Associate - CPO(973) 248-8200
Angela BarraAdministrative Assistant - Program (973) 248-8200
Mary UrbanAdministrative Assistant - Program(973) 248-8200
Melissa SchielzoMobile Program Manager (973) 248-8200

Community Engagement

Shanikwa LemonCommunity Engagement Program Manager(973) 248-8200

Retail Sales

Rachel CawleyDirector of Retail Sales(973) 248-8200
Skye BohmerFront Desk/Shop Associate(973) 248-8200
Dominique EndaraFront Desk/Shop Associate(973) 248-8200
Melanie TojFront Desk/Shop Associate(973) 248-8200

Marketing and Communications

Mia Mischuk-O'BrienDirector of Digital & Social Media(973) 248-8200

Fund Development

Samantha VargaDirector of Individual Giving & Special Events(973) 248-8200
Suzanne La Rue Executive Associate–Fund Development and Communications(973) 248-8200

Finance

Nancy DiMeoBookkeeper(973) 248-8200
Linda O'SullivanAccountant(973) 248-8200

Business Operations

Tracy MerwedeDirector of Business Integration(973) 248-8200

Administrative Services & Purchasing

Jeanne MorrisFacilities Administrator(973) 248-8200

Outdoor Properties

Ed KriskewicRanger(973) 248-8200
James LoefflerRanger(973) 248-8200
Steven MartinRanger(973) 248-8200
Zachary PovedaAssistant Ranger(973) 248-8200