side menu icon

Staff Directory

Office of the Chief Executive

Sandra KenoffPresident/Chief Executive Officer(973) 248-8200
Edwin BarretoChief Financial Officer(973) 248-8200
Jessica HoffmanChief Operating Officer(973) 248-8200
Charisse TaylorChief Program Officer(973) 248-8200
Judy CareyExecutive Associate to the Chief Executive Officer and Chief Operating Officer(973) 248-8200

Membership Recruitment

Dahlia CooperDirector of Membership & Volunteer Experience(973) 248-8200
Dorothy BingMembership Recruitment Manager(973) 248-8200
Carmen DaCostaMembership Recruitment Manager(973) 248-8200
Kendrick DurantMembership Recruitment Manager (973) 248-8200
Pam SingerMembership Recruitment Manager(973) 248-8200
Lissette TufaroMembership Recruitment Manager(973) 248-8200
Darlene CooperAdministrative Assistant - Membership Recruitment(973) 248-8200

Troop Support

Bonita BarnhartTroop/Service Unit Support Manager(973) 248-8200
Maria GonzalezTroop/Service Unit Support Manager(973) 248-8200
Gail KennedyTroop/Service Unit Support Manager(973) 248-8200
Lori MillerTroop/Service Unit Support Manager(973) 248-8200

Customer Care

Amy BooneCustomer Care Specialist(973) 248-8200
Carol LeoAdministrative Assistant - Customer Care & Troop/Service Unit Support(973) 248-8200

Membership Placement

Jeannie IndoeMembership Placement Specialist - Team Lead(973) 248-8200
Cynthia CarvalhoMembership Placement Specialist(973) 248-8200

Financial Literacy Programs

Janet BarnesDirector of Product Program(973) 248-8200
Vicki ChristieProduct Program Manager(973) 248-8200
Judy SchlemmProduct Program Manager(973) 248-8200

Girl Experience Programs

Rachel JaffeDirector of Jockey Hollow Camp(973) 248-8200
Pat ChristieProgram Manager(973) 248-8200
Leah KettererProgram Manager(973) 248-8200
Lorena KirschnerProgram Manager(973) 248-8200
Melissa SchielzoInterim Director of Lake Rickabear Camp(973) 248-8200
Gigi MauderAdministrative Associate to the Chief Program Officer(973) 248-8200
Angela BarraAdministrative Assistant - Program (973) 248-8200
Mary UrbanAdministrative Assistant - Program(973) 248-8200

Community Engagement

Shanikwa LemonCommunity Engagement Program Manager(973) 248-8200
Doris TrembleCommunity Engagement Recruitment Manager(973) 248-8200

Retail Sales

Rachel CawleyDirector of Retail Sales(973) 248-8200
Skye BohmerFront Desk/Shop Associate(973) 248-8200
Dominique EndaraFront Desk/Shop Associate(973) 248-8200
Melanie TojFront Desk/Shop Associate(973) 248-8200

Marketing and Communications

Mia Mischuk-O'BrienDirector of Marketing & Communications(973) 248-8200

Fund Development

Suzanne La Rue Director of Individual Giving & Special Events(973) 248-8200
Sarah RitterDirector of Corporate & Foundation Relations(973) 248-8200

Finance

Nancy DiMeoBookkeeper(973) 248-8200
Linda O'SullivanAccountant(973) 248-8200

Business Operations

Tracy MerwedeDirector of Business Integration(973) 248-8200
Adriana OliverMembership Support Specialist(973) 248-8200

Administrative Services & Purchasing

Jeanne MorrisFacilities Administrator(973) 248-8200

Outdoor Properties

Ed KriskewicProperties Director & Ranger(973) 248-8200
James LoefflerRanger(973) 248-8200
Steven MartinRanger(973) 248-8200
Zachary PovedaAssistant Ranger(973) 248-8200